Concerts

DateLocationMusiciansCityHour
09.10.22Castello di LuranoMarco Gamba – Sergio Orlandi DuoLurano (Bg)18.00
24.09.22AuditoriumSergio Orlandi 4th
Presentazione Cd “Nuvole”
Crespi d’Adda (Bg)21.00
08.09.22Piazza SerravalleBanda di LeffeLeffe (Bg)20.45
30.07.22Santuario di AltinoMarco Gamba – Flaviano Braga Duo
“tra tango e jazz”
Vall’Alta di Albino (Bg)21.00
23.07.22Castello di BelgioiosoGiancarlo Porro 4thPavia21.00
19.07.22T.b.a.Evento PrivatoIsola d’Elba (Li)21.00
18.07.22T.b.a.Evento PrivatoIsola d’Elba (Li)18.00
12.07.22Parco di Villa CornaggiaSergio Orlandi 4th
Presentazione Cd “Nuvole”
Inzago (Mi)21.00
08.07.22RitrovoGiuditta Panzeri GroupVarenna (Lc)20.30
27.06.22RitrovoGiuditta Panzeri GroupVarenna (Lc)20.30
25.06.22Piazzale ComuneBanda di CasazzaCasazza (Bg)21.00
16.06.22CreanzaN JazzSergio Orlandi Trio
Presentazione Cd
“Nuvole”
Milano21.30
04.06.22Piazza ComunaleBanda di NembroNembro (Bg)21.00
02.06.22Cortile Banda di ArceneArcene (Bg)21.00
05.05.22Dieci/10Sergio Orlandi 4th
Presentazione Cd
“Nuvole”
Bergamo21.00
30.04.22Teatro ModernissimoMarco Gamba Trio
“International Jazz Day”
Nembro (Bg)20.00
05.04.22Piazza San MicheleBanda di ArceneArcene (Bg)21.00
15.03.22Conservatorio
“L. Marenzio”
Omaggio
“Weather Report”
Brescia12.00
18.12.21Palazzetto dello SportBanda di ArceneArcene (Bg)21.00
28.11.21La Sosta“Reunion Trio”
Bombardieri Gamba Bertoli
Albino (Bg)19.30
04.11.21CreanzaN JazzSergio Orlandi Trio
“Omaggio a Miles Davis”
Milano21.30
13.10.21Festival G.VerdiGiovanni Colombo Trio
”Jazz on Verdi”
Parma21.00
14.09.21Usr StudioRegistrazione Cd
Sergio Orlandi 4th
Belgioioso
Pavia
09.00
13.09.21Usr StudioRegistrazione Cd
Sergio Orlandi 4th
Belgioioso
Pavia
09.00
04.09.21P.zza Unità d’Italia
“Le Due Rive del Jazz”
Marco Gamba 4th
“Omaggio a Nino Rota”
Predore (Bg)21.00
21.08.21Parco di Villa Cornaggia Trumpet no endInzago (Mi)20.45
23.07.21CastelloGiovanni Colombo Trio
”Jazz On Beethoven”
Moniga Del Garda (Bs) 21.00
21.07.21Parco Biblioteca
Rassegna “Estate…In”
Gabriella Mazza – Marco Gamba Duo
”Something About Gershwin”
Gorle (Bg)20.45
09.07.21Cantieri Culturali
P.zza S.Antonio
Cecala – Del Barba – Gamba TrioBreno (Bs)21.00
03.06.21Vecchio TagliereColombo – Gamba – Bongiovanni TrioZanica (Bg)19.30
20.05.21Vecchio TagliereAlice Valenti – Marco GambaZanica (Bg)20.15
23.10.20Teatro GavazzeniJW Orchestra
“Morricone Go Jazz
Seriate (Bg)21.00
27.09.20Piazza Risorgimento
Esterno Auditorium
JW Orchestra “Play D. Ellington”Seregno (Mi)17.30
24.09.20MegadittaTrumpet no endBasiano (Mi)21.00
19.09.20Mulino BruciatoJW Quartet
“Omaggio a Nino Rota”
Trucazzano (MI)21.00
11.09.20Castello di PadernelloTrumpet no endPadernello (Bs)21.30
10.09.20MegadittaProva Aperta “Trumpet no end”Basiano (Mi)18.30
13.08.20P.zza S. Maria
Area Corti
JW Octet “Verdi Play Jazz”Maggio Fraz. di Cremeno (Lc)20.30
18.07.20Parco di Villa CornaggiaJW Quartet
“Omaggio a Nino Rota”
Inzago (Mi)21.30
10.07.20Festival “Donne In Canto”Marta J. QuartetPero (Mi)21.30
24.01.20Binario 12Fabrizio Garofoli TrioBergamo21.30
03.01.20Fam Bar & GrillLuciano Poli Swing Me TrioDesenzano Sul Garda (Bs)21.30
31.12.19Al TagliereGuido Bombardieri TrioNese Alzano Lombardo (Bg)22.00
28.12.19House ConcertGuido Bombardieri TrioTrezzo Sull’Adda (Mi)21.30
21.12.19Teatro CrebergSilvia Lorenzi Ensemble “Alla Luna”Bergamo20.45
20.12.19Green BarMarta J. Trio Christmas SongsPradalunga (Bg)21.00
18.12.19Spazio PolarescoMarta J. Soul MutationBergamo21.30
15.12.19Chiesa ParrochialeOrchestra SuonintornoCarvico (Bg)20.30
02.11.19Circolino MalpensataGabriella Mazza Marco Gamba DuoBergamo21.30
05.10.19BibliotecaSJ QuintetRanica (Bg)21.30
04.10.19Ubi Banca 
Chiostro Santa Marta
Gabriella Mazza Marco Gamba
“Something About Gershwin”
Bergamo19.00
07.09.19RitrovoGiuditta Panzeri
Quintetto
Varenna (Lc)21.30
06.09.19Parco della PaceServizio Informazioni Blues BandAzzano San Paolo (Bg)21.30
13.08.19Teatro CrystalGolden Guys Feat. Sarah Jane MorrisSalò (Bs)21.30
01.08.19Festa RifondazioneGuido Bombardieri TrioTorre Boldone (Bg)21.30
26.07.19Cascina Fiorita
Evento Privato
Quartetto JazzGrumello del Monte (Bg)17.00
20.07.19Villa Lattuada
Evento Privato
Quartetto JazzCasatenovo (Lc)18.00
21.06.19P.zza Vecchia
Città Alta
Silvia Lorenzi Ensemble
“My Favorite Things”
Bergamo21.30